Addyman Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse by category
ANTIQUES and COLLECTING
ARCHAEOLOGY
ARCHITECTURE
ART
BEAT and COUNTER CULTURE
BIOGRAPHY, DIARIES and LETTERS
CHILDREN’S
CHRISTMAS BOOKS
CLASSICS
COUNTRY LIFE
CRAFT and DESIGN
DETECTIVE FICTION
EARTH SCIENCES
EROTICA
FICTION
FICTION, MODERN FIRSTS
FILM and TV
FOLIO SOCIETY
FOOD and DRINK
GARDENING

View Other Categories
 
 
 

TROLLOPE, Anthony. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TROLLOPE, Anthony. An Autobiography.
The Folio Society. London. 1999 
Folio Society in grey slipcase. Frontis. Nr. Fine. 34740 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 TROLLOPE, Anthony. An Eye for an Eye.
The Folio Society. London. 1993 
Folio Society in tan slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 34737 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Barchester Towers. Introduction by Julian Symons. Illustrations by Peter Reddick.
The Folio Society. London. 1986 
Folio Society Reprint edition in grey slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations, map to e/ps. Ownership inscription. Nr. Fine. 32669 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Brown, Jones and Robinson.
The Folio Society. London. 1999 
Folio Society in green slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 34733 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Castle Richmond. Introduction by Max Hastings.
The Folio Society. London. 1994 
Folio Society in tan slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 32698 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Christmas Day at Kirkby Cottage. Illustrated by Joan Hassall.
Sampson Low, Marston and Co. Ltd. London. N.d.(c.1947) 
Small slim staple binding booklet. 47pp. 4pp. of colour illustrations + black and white line drawings in text. Covers slightly soiled, rubbed at tail of spine, slight rust marks to inside covers o/w contents clean. VG. 37293 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 TROLLOPE, Anthony. DIXON, Granby and edited by Henry Kingsley. Harry Heathcote of Gangoil. Oakshott Castle. A Tale of Australian Bush Life. By.... Author of Barchester Towers, Lady Anna. Copyright Edition. Oakshott Castle Being the Memoir of an Eccentric Nobleman. Copyright Edition.
Tauchnitz, Germany. n.d. (circa 1870). 
Tauchnitz Edition. Small 8vo. Original red half calf, ruled in gilt with marbled boards with raised gilt decorated bands to spine. Extremities and boards rubbed. Marbled end papers, ink inscriptions to title pages which are missing their bottom halves. Light foxing throughout. Two volumes bound in one. A Nice copy. 37532 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Harry Heathcote of Gangoil. A Tale of Australian Bush Life.
The Folio Society. London. 1998 
Folio Society in blue slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 32689 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 TROLLOPE, Anthony. He Knew He Was Right.
The Folio Society. London. 1994 
Folio Society in grape slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 34736 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Is He Popenjoy?
The Folio Society. London. 1998 
Folio Society in maroon slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 32697 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Linda Tressel.
The Folio Society. London. 1998 
Folio Society in tan slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 34734 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Orley Farm.
The Folio Society. London. 1993 
Folio Society in pale slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 32694 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Phineas Finn. The Irish Member. Introduction by J. Enoch Powell.
The Folio Society. London. 1989 
Folio Society in green slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 32692 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Phineas Finn. The Irish Member. With Twenty Illustrations by J. E. Millais. In two Volumes.
Virtue and Co. London. 1869 
First edition. In Two Volumes.vi, [ii], 320; vi, [ii], 328pp. 20 plates by John Everett Millais, the famous Pre-Raphaelite artist. Many have tissue guards. Original green cloth gilt, tooled in blind. Rubbed and faded, recased but original spines very professionally laid down. Original yellow end papers. Some spotting to pages but generally a clean and sound set which is scarce in original cloth. 32473 
Price: 1500.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Phineas Redux.
Ward, Lock, and Co., London. n.d. 
Colour-illustrated paper-covered boards. Illustrated ads to eps. 595pp + publisher's list. Very attractive period edition for Edwardian mass-market. Rather battered with backstrip coming away at hinges, worn extremities and rubbed bds. Internally clean and sound. VG-- 34753 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Phineas Redux.
The Folio Society. London. 1990 
Folio Society in beige slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 32696 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 TROLLOPE, Anthony. Ralph the Heir.
Chapman and Hall, London. n.d. 
Colour-illustrated paper-covered boards. Ads to eps. 470pp. Attractive period edition for Edwardian mass-market. Rather battered with small portions of backstrip chipped away at head and along hinges towards tail, extremities worn and bds. rubbed. Internally clean and sound. VG-- 34754 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 TROLLOPE, Anthony. The Bertrams.
The Folio Society. London. 1993 
Folio Society in red slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 34730 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 TROLLOPE, Anthony. The Bertrams. A Novel. In Three Volumes.
Chapman and Hall. London. 1859 
First edition. Three volumes. Scarce. iv, 335; iv, 344; iv, 331pp. Original brown cloth gilt, rebacked with original spines laid down. Original e/ps retained. Sl. lean to all vols. Cloth rubbed and sl. soiled and label removed from upper bd of vol. III. Pages browned, neat ownership signature to each volume. generally a clean and sound set. VG. 34863 
Price: 2500.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 TROLLOPE, Anthony. The Claverings.
The Folio Society. London. 1994 
Folio Society in green slipcase. Frontis. plus illustrations. Nr. Fine. 32691 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


TROLLOPE, Anthony. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Anovelideabooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Beaglebooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Bibliodisia.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Bondbooks.co.uk
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Bookedfull.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Booksinrockford.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Booksliquidation.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Booksrmagic.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Borgasorusbooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on C-books.co.uk
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on C2cbooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Christinesbooks.net
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Clhawley.co.uk
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Cranberrybooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Dogtales.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Genethebookpeddler.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Go-bookworld.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Goldsworthbooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Johnemmettbooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Kjcactus.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Literarycatbooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Longfellowspdx.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Olmsteadbooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Polesworthbookshop.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Psychobabel.eu
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Sandyaco.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Sweepadeal.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Talesandtea.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Thebookscene.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Theglasskey.co.uk
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Thegreatbookescape.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Turnthepagebooks.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Twicesoldtales.ca
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Twintomes.com
TROLLOPE, Anthony. on Wellfleetbooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie