Addyman Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse by category
ANTIQUES and COLLECTING
ARCHAEOLOGY
ARCHITECTURE
ART
BEAT and COUNTER CULTURE
BIOGRAPHY, DIARIES and LETTERS
CHILDREN’S
CHRISTMAS BOOKS
CLASSICS
COUNTRY LIFE
CRAFT and DESIGN
DETECTIVE FICTION
EARTH SCIENCES
EROTICA
FICTION
FICTION, MODERN FIRSTS
FILM and TV
FOLIO SOCIETY
FOOD and DRINK
GARDENING

View Other Categories
 
 
 

FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . Elsie's Widowhood. A Sequal to Elsie's Children.
George Routledge and Sons. London. 1889 
First edition, UK. 331pp. + [18]pp. adverts. Original illustrated blue cloth gilt. Head and tail of spine faded and crupled, spine sl. knocked and creased, e/ps. marked o/w contents clean and sound. VG. 31012 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (FARQUHARSON, Martha). FINLEY, Martha. Mildred and Elsie.
George Routledge & Sons, London. 1890 
First edition, UK. Original grey illustrated cloth. Frontis. Boards lightly soiled, extremities bumped and slightly frayed. Inner hinge visible o/w contents clean and sound. Scarce. 30991 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (FARQUHARSON, Martha). FINLEY, Martha. Mildred at Home with Something About Her Relatives and Friends. A Sequel to Mildred's Married Life.
George Routledge & Sons, London. N.d. (c.1895) 
Original red illustrated cloth. Spine sunned, extremities rubbed. Inner hinge visible, previous owner's inscription (dated 1895) to front free endpaper, endpapers browned, some occasional light foxing throughout o/w contents clean and sound. 30989 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (FARQUHARSON, Martha). FINLEY, Martha. Mildred at Roselands. A Sequel to Mildred Keith.
George Routledge & Sons, London. 1890 
First edition, UK. Original taupe illustrated cloth. Frontis. Boards slightly soiled, extremities rubbed, corners bumped. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper, inner hinge cracked, some occasional foxing throughout o/w contents clean and sound. 30990 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (FARQUHARSON, Martha). FINLEY, Martha. Mildred Keith.
George Routledge & Sons, London. N.d. [1890] 
Original red illustrated cloth. Boards soiled, spine sunned, head and tail of spine slightly frayed. Inner hinge cracked, large closed tears affecting text to pages 161/162 and pages 201-204. Some occasional foxing throughout. Scarce. 30988 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (FARQUHARSON, Martha). FINLEY, Martha. Mildred's Married L:ife and A Winter With Elsie Dinsmore. A Sequel to Mildred and Elsie.
George Routledge & Sons, Limited. London. 1890 
First edition. Original green illustrated cloth. Frontis. Boards slightly soiled, extremities rubbed, upper board cocked. Upper hinge cracked, some occasional foxing throughout o/w contents sound. 30987 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Abooklegacy.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Atlantavintagebooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Bongbongbooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Boox.ca
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Capricornbooks.ca
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Daveshootsbookseller.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Doreenstephensbooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Edconroybooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Gloversbookery.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Harpoonbooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Hessaybooks.co.uk
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Molliesloft.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Olmsteadbooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Peakirkbooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Pinaclebooks.com
FINLEY (FARQUHARSON), Martha . on Seattlebookcenter.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie