|
|
[WODEHOUSE, P.G.] ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
[WODEHOUSE, P.G.] A Century of Humour. Edited by P.G. Wodehouse. London: Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd. N.d. Quarto maroon calf, dark red cloth. Beautiful gilt dec. to compartments of spine. A.e. cold. dark red. Bds. worn at extremities. Spine, upper edge and upper half of lower bd. sunned. Calf sl. rubbed at head and tail of spine, bds. sl. grubby. E/ps sl. browned and foxed, sm. ink inscript. dated 1942 to ffe/p. Contents clean and sound, with introduction by Wodehouse. VG+. 8821 Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. Bill The Conqueror. Methuen, London. 1924 First Edition. Red bds., black lettering. Ownership inscription to f.ep. Bds. sl. age marked, corners sl. rubbed. Some sl. browning to edges. Internally a clean copy. VG+ 32516 Price:
80.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. Bill The Conqueror. George H. Doran, New York. 1924 First edition US. DW. Mustard bds., blue lettering. Ownership inscription to f.ep. Bds. sl. age marked, edges sl. rubbed. Charming wrapper, sl. chipped with small portions missing from spine ends. Hinges internally sl. tender. Text very clean and bright. VG+/VG+. 32519 Price:
400.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. Enter Psmith. A. & C. Black, London. 1935 First edition, very scarce. DW. Green cloth, red type to spine and upper. 247pp. DW covered in (sl. wrinkled) sticky-back plastic with some discolouration to l. panel. Spine and margins of bds. somewhat sunned and mottled to dirty brown. Sl. lean. VG-/VG-- 34766 Price:
250.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
WODEHOUSE, P. G. Full Moon. Herbert Jenkins. London. [1947] First edition. DW. Original orange cloth, black lettering to spine and upper. Light crease to cloth of spine. Sl. wear to edges of DW incl. small chips and tears and small portions missing from head and tail of spine. VG+/VG- 37079 Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
WODEHOUSE, P. G. Full Moon. Herbert Jenkins. London. [1947] First edition. DW. Original orange cloth, black lettering to spine and upper. Sl. lean. Extremities of DW a little worn and rubbed with creasing near edges and v. small portions missing near head and tail of spine. VG+/VG- 37080 Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
WODEHOUSE, P. G. Full Moon. Herbert Jenkins. London. [1947] First edition. DW. Original orange cloth, head and tail of spine very sl. crumpled, spine v. lightly and partially faded, outer edge of pages lightly foxed. Near fine in a very bright and beautiful wrapper that has slight wear to corners and is creased and chipped at head of spine. 32579 Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
WODEHOUSE, P. G. Ice in the Bedroom. Herbert Jenkins. London. 1961 First edition. DW. Original red cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Edges of pages v. lightly foxed. DW spine v. slightly sunned with head a little rubbed; lower panel lightly foxed. Nr. Fine/VG 37082 Price:
65.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
WODEHOUSE, P. G. Laughing Gas. Herbert Jenkins. London. [1940] Fifth printing. DW. Original orange cloth, black lettering to spine and upper board. Spine ends v. sl. crumpled, upper board a little grubby. Small chips and tears to extremities of DW which has small portions missing from head and tail of spine. VG/VG- 37081 Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
WODEHOUSE, P. G. Leave it to Psmith. Herbert Jenkins Limited, London. N.d. Original olive green cloth, black decoration to upper board and black lettering. Corners bumped, fore-edges foxed. Inner hinge cracked, but contents clean and sound. A lovely copy. VG. 31007 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. Summer Moonshine. Herbert Jenkins, London. 1938 First Edition. DW. Red bds., black lettering. Wrapper sl. chipped at corners, sl. creased with small portion missing from spine end. This is a lovely copy in bright wrapper. Images available. VG+/VG+ 32518 Price:
800.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. The Code of The Woosters. Herbert Jenkins, London. 1939 Fourth Printing. DW. Orange bds., black lettering. Rather tender wrapper, chipped and worn with portions missing from spine ends. Small mark to upper bd. o/w internally a clean copy. VG/G- 32513 Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. The Gold Bat. Adam & Charles Black, Edinburgh. 1904 First Edition. Red bds. illustrated in colour to upper bd. and spine, gilt. Illustrations; lacks frontis. Contemporary annot. in pencil. to eps. Occ. foxing throughout. Sl. browning to extremities. A scarce copy. VG- 32517 Price:
700.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. The Man Upstairs. Methuen & Co., London. 1925 Tenth Edition. DW. Brown bds., black lettering. Bds. sl. age marked, edges sl. rubbed, top end of spine sunned. Wrapper chipped and worn with portion missing from top of spine and edge, internally repaired. Internally a clean, tight copy of this scarce volume in charming wrapper. VG+/VG+. 32520 Price:
120.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
WODEHOUSE, P. G. The Man with Two Left Feet and Other Stories. Methuen and Co. Ltd., London. 1934 Thirteenth edition. DW. Small 8vo. Board extremities rubbed, outer edges browned and foxed. Pages browned with some occasional light foxing throughout. Wrapper grubby, extremities chipped and worn, lacking small portions from head and tail of spine, slightly affecting text, front fly leaf vertically creased, spine slightly sunned o/w VG+/VG. 27426 Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
WODEHOUSE, P.G. The Mating Season. Herbert Jenkins, London. 1949. First Edition. DW. Orange bds., black lettering. Bright wrapper, price clipped, rather chipped and worn to edges and spine ends. A very clean and tight copy. VG+/G+. 32512 Price:
100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
[WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Anovelideabooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Atlantavintagebooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Beaglebooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Bibliodisia.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Blinebooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Bookedfull.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Booksandbeyondonline.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Booksliquidation.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Booksonlinebrighton.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Booksrmagic.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Buybookstoday.net [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on C-books.co.uk [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on C2cbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Go-bookworld.com
| [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Goldsworthbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Gusbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Lairdbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Lectioz.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Literarycatbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Longfellowspdx.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Marchharebooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Mgoddingltd.co.uk [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Moonxscapebooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Olmsteadbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Onceuponatimebooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Pandy-books.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Parigibooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Plaintalesbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Psychobabel.eu [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
| [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Riverwoodsbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Robinsonstreetbooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Sandyaco.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Sweepadeal.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Thebookscene.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Theglasskey.co.uk [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Thegreatbookescape.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Tulsabooksinc.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Turnthepagebooks.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Twicesoldtales.ca [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Vintage-books.com [WODEHOUSE, P.G.] on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|