Addyman Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse by category
ANTIQUES and COLLECTING
ARCHAEOLOGY
ARCHITECTURE
ART
BEAT and COUNTER CULTURE
BIOGRAPHY, DIARIES and LETTERS
CHILDREN’S
CHRISTMAS BOOKS
CLASSICS
COUNTRY LIFE
CRAFT and DESIGN
DETECTIVE FICTION
EARTH SCIENCES
EROTICA
FICTION
FICTION, MODERN FIRSTS
FILM and TV
FOLIO SOCIETY
FOOD and DRINK
GARDENING

View Other Categories
 
 
 

HARRISON, Richard. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HARRISON, Richard. Criminal Calendar.
Jarrolds Publishers (London) Ltd., London. 1951 
First edition. Olive greeen cloth, red lettering. Endpapers browned, ownership signature to front free endpaper o/w VG+. 35378 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HARRISON, Ada. Examples of San Bernardino. Chosen By..... Illustrated by Robert Austin.
Gerald Howe, London 1926 
First edition. Limited edition. One of 1050 copies on antique laid paper. Slim 8vo. Orig. beige cloth, gilt. Illustrated throughout. Bds. v. sl. soiled, sl. worn at extremities. E/ps browned o/w VG. 14581 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HARRISON, Wilson R. Forgery Detection. A Practical Guide.
Sweet & Maxwell, Limited, London. 1964 
First edition. Slim 8vo. vii, 232pp. Illustrated. Original grey cloth, dark red lettering to spine. Boards lightly soiled, cloth to upper board slightly rippled o/w contents clean and sound. VG. 35275 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HARRISON, Richard. Foul Deeds Will Rise.
John Long Limited, London. 1958 
First edition. Original black cloth, red and white lettering to spine, decorated with red handcuffs to upper board. Boards slightly worn. Pages very slightly browned o/w VG+. 35578 
Price: 6.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ANDREWS, William. AINSWORTH, William Harrison, et al. History of the Dunmow Flitch of Bacon Custom. Poems by Ainsworth, William Berry, J.J. Briggs, Madame Clara de Chatelain...Mrs G. M. Tweddell...Historical Notices of Ceremonies similar to that of Dunmow.
William Tegg. London. 1877 
First edition. Small slim 8vo. Portrait frontis. + 3 plates. Original printed paper covered bds. Green linen backstrip, corners worn. Hinge visible but sound. VG. 13062 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HARRISON, George. I Me Mine.
W.H. Allen. London. 1982 
First edition, trade. DW. Frontis. + Illustrations throughout. Head and tail of spine stained, with staining to top edge. Last few pages buckled o/w VG+/VG+ in slightly worn wrapper, that is lightly stained to lower panel. ISBN 0491028865. 31453 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HARRISON, Paul. Jack The Ripper. The Mystery Solved.
Robert Hale, London. 1991 
First edition. DW. SIGNED by the author to title page. 12pp. of b/w illustrations. Fine in wrapper. ISBN 0709043961. 26900 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HARRISON, Max. Kings of Jazz. Charlie Parker.
Cassell, London. 1960 
First edition. Small 8vo. Original pictorial laminated boards. Illustrated throughout. Board extremities lightly worn. Pages lightly browned o/w VG+. 31528 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HARRISON. ARNOLD and EARNSHAW. Principles and Explanations of Timekeepers by Harrison, Arnold and Earnshaw.
British Horological Institute Ltd. 1984 
Reprint. Quarter bound leather edition. Marbled boards. Illustrated. 4to. Near fine/VG- in glassine wrapper that has the bottom half of the upper panel missing. ISBN 0950962112. 15576 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 BADGER, E. W. & HARRISON, W. J. The Midland Naturalist: The Journal of the "Midland Union Of Natural History Societies," with which is incorporated the Entire Transactions of The Birmingham Natural History and Microscopical Society.Volume III .
David Bogue. London. 1880 
Half green calf. Marbled bds, eps., and edges. Raised bands to spine, gilt. Illus. Contrasting label missing.Calf scratched, spine sl. sunned, internally besides some sl. foxing to eps, a very nice copy. 32969 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 BADGER, E. W. & HARRISON, W. J. The Midland Naturalist: The Journal of the "Midland Union Of Natural History Societies," with which is incorporated the Entire Transactions of The Birmingham Natural History and Microscopical Society.Volume VII.
David Bogue. London. 1884 
Half green calf. Marbled bds, eps., and edges. Raised bands to spine, contrasting label, gilt. Illus. Calf scratched, spine sl. sunned, internally besides some sl. foxing to eps, the contents are like new. 32967 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 BADGER, E. W. & HARRISON, W. J. The Midland Naturalist: The Journal of the "Midland Union Of Natural History Societies," with which is incorporated the Entire Transactions of The Birmingham Natural History and Microscopical Society.Volume VIII .
David Bogue. London. 1885 
Half green calf. Marbled bds, eps., and edges. Raised bands to spine, contrasting label, gilt. Illus. Calf scratched, spine sl. sunned, internally besides some sl. foxing to eps, the contents are like new. 32968 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 AINSWORTH, W. Harrison. The Tower of London. Illustrated by Paul Hardy.
Collins' Clear - Type Press. London. N.d. 
Cold. frontis, cold. vignette to title and 4pp. cold. ills. by Paul Hardy. Illustrated e/ps. Orig. dark red buckram, gilt. Ill. of a cowboy on horseback and stood with a lasso in black, green and blue to upper bd. and spine. Bds. sl. grubby and soiled. Pages browned at edges, closed tear to p.355, o/w contents sound. 10050 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 HARRISON, G. B. The Trial of the Lancaster Witches A.D. MDCXII. Edited with an Introduction by...
Peter Davies, London. 1929 
xlvi, 188pp. Original brown cloth, gilt. Upper and lower boards sunned, extremities rubbed. Contents clean and fresh. 34987 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 HARRISON, Richard. The True Book About Science and Crime. Illustrated by Andrew Wilson.
Frederick Muller Limited, London. 1960 
Revised edition. Illustrations throughout. Purple cloth, gilt lettering. Spine very slightly sunned o/w VG+. 35379 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


HARRISON, Richard. on Avenuebookandco.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Bookbarn.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Bookembooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Bookhousestl.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
HARRISON, Richard. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Borgasorusbooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Comoshops.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Crawfordsnautical.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Deansbookstore.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
HARRISON, Richard. on Goodwillbooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Kjcactus.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Lavendierbooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Nomadestore.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Odonoghuebooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Pandy-books.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Phatpocket.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Pinaclebooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Pribooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Readitagain1.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Rockymountaintextbook.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Runforcoverbooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Sackofbooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Store.bookswithapast.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Thebearbookcompany.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Thebookscouts.ca
HARRISON, Richard. on Thebooktree.co.uk
HARRISON, Richard. on Thomasrarebooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Trillionbooks.com
HARRISON, Richard. on Vagabondbooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie