Addyman Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse by category
ANTIQUES and COLLECTING
ARCHAEOLOGY
ARCHITECTURE
ART
BEAT and COUNTER CULTURE
BIOGRAPHY, DIARIES and LETTERS
CHILDREN’S
CHRISTMAS BOOKS
CLASSICS
COUNTRY LIFE
CRAFT and DESIGN
DETECTIVE FICTION
EARTH SCIENCES
EROTICA
FICTION
FICTION, MODERN FIRSTS
FILM and TV
FOLIO SOCIETY
FOOD and DRINK
GARDENING

View Other Categories
 
 
 

HUDSON, Roger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 HUDSON, Roger The Folio Book of Days.
The Folio Society, London. 2002 
Folio edition. First thus. Illus. bds., gilt. Beautiful cold. illustrations. Fine in green/gold effect slipcase with illus. pasted on. 32615 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 HUDSON, Roger, ITZIN, Catherine & TRUSSLER, Simon. (Editors). Theatre Quarterly 13.
TQ Publications Ltd, London. 1974 
Paperback. pp.1 to pp.96. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Near fine. 31275 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 HUDSON, Roger, ITZIN, Catherine & TRUSSLER, Simon. (Editors). Theatre Quarterly 14.
TQ Publications Ltd, London. 1974 
Paperback. pp.3 to pp.96. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Near fine. Includes Tom Stoppard interview. 31274 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 HUDSON, Roger, ITZIN, Catherine & TRUSSLER, Simon. (Editors). Theatre Quarterly 15.
TQ Publications Ltd, London. 1974 
Paperback. pp.3 to pp.100. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Near fine. Includes Sam Shepard interview. 31273 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 HUDSON, Roger ITZIN, Catherine and TRUSSLER, Simon (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. I No. 3.
Eyre Methuen. London. 1971 
Paperback. pp.3 to pp.112. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Covers browned and worn o/wVG+. 31303 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HUDSON, Roger ITZIN, Catherine and TRUSSLER, Simon (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. I No. 4.
Eyre Methuen. London. 1971 
Paperback. pp.3 to pp.112. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Covers browned and worn o/wVG+. 31302 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 HUDSON, Roger ITZIN, Catherine and TRUSSLER, Simon (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. II No. 5.
Eyre Methuen. London. 1972 
Paperback. pp.3 to pp.112. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Covers browned and worn o/wVG+. 31301 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 HUDSON, Roger ITZIN, Catherine and TRUSSLER, Simon (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. II No. 7.
Eyre Methuen. London. 1972 
Paperback. pp.3 to pp.115. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Covers browned and worn o/wVG+. 31300 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 HUDSON, Roger, ITZIN, Catherine & TRUSSLER, Simon. (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. II No. 8.
Eyre Methuen, London. 1972 
Paperback. pp.2 to pp.111. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Near fine. 31279 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HUDSON, Roger, ITZIN, Catherine & TRUSSLER, Simon. (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. III No. 10.
Eyre Methuen, London. 1973 
Paperback. pp.2 to pp.112. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Near fine. 31277 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 HUDSON, Roger, ITZIN, Catherine & TRUSSLER, Simon. (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. III No. 12.
Eyre Methuen, London. 1973 
Paperback. pp.5 to pp.113. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Covers browned o/w near fine. 31280 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 HUDSON, Roger, ITZIN, Catherine & TRUSSLER, Simon. (Editors). Theatre Quarterly Vol. III No. 9.
Eyre Methuen, London. 1973 
Paperback. pp.3 to pp.112. Illustrated throughout. Arnold Wesker's ownership signature to front endpaper. Near fine. 31278 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HUDSON, Roger on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Argosybooks.ca
HUDSON, Roger on Avonhillbooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Betterbookgetter.com
HUDSON, Roger on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Booksr4u.net
HUDSON, Roger on Boox.ca
HUDSON, Roger on Burtonandstanleybooksellers.com
HUDSON, Roger on Carmsrarebooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Central-bookexchange.com
HUDSON, Roger on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Doreenstephensbooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Dustwrappers.com
HUDSON, Roger on Goldringbooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Gothicabooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Havercroftbooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Hessaybooks.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Hurleybooks.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Leurabooks.com.au
HUDSON, Roger on Manyhills.com
HUDSON, Roger on Maplehillbooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Midwaybook.com
HUDSON, Roger on Odonoghuebooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Retrieverbooks.com.au
HUDSON, Roger on Rileybooks.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Scottsbooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Serendipitybooks.com.au
HUDSON, Roger on Snowdensbooks.com
HUDSON, Roger on Studiobookshop.co.uk
HUDSON, Roger on Turtlecreekbooks.ca

Powered by ChrisLands.com