Addyman Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse by category
ANTIQUES and COLLECTING
ARCHAEOLOGY
ARCHITECTURE
ART
BEAT and COUNTER CULTURE
BIOGRAPHY, DIARIES and LETTERS
CHILDREN’S
CHRISTMAS BOOKS
CLASSICS
COUNTRY LIFE
CRAFT and DESIGN
DETECTIVE FICTION
EARTH SCIENCES
EROTICA
FICTION
FICTION, MODERN FIRSTS
FILM and TV
FOLIO SOCIETY
FOOD and DRINK
GARDENING

View Other Categories
 
 
 

SIMENON. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SIMENON. A Battle of Nerves and At The Gai-Moulin.
Penguin Books. London. 1950 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 739. Spine sl. sunned and creased, covers foxed, pages sl. foxed with small neat ownership stickers to inside front cover o/w a bright and fresh copy. VG+ 36966 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SIMENON. A Crime in Holland and A Face For a Clue.
Penguin Books. London. 1952 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 856. Spine creased and torn along tail though repaired without loss of text. Covers v. lightly foxed, pages sl. browned with small neat ownership stickers to inside front cover and half-title o/w a bright and fresh copy. Near fine . . . . 36958 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 SIMENON. A Sense Of Guilt. Comprising Chez Krull And The Heart Of A Man.
Hamish Hamilton Ltd., London. 1955 
First Edition, UK. D/W. Boards vrey slightly worn at extremities, head and tail of spine slightly crumpled, endpapers slightly browned, outer margins slightly foxed. Wrapper very slightly worn and chipped at extremities, lower panel slightly foxed wish small green pen mark. VG+/VG+. 28701 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 SIMENON, Georges. Black Rain.
Reynal & Hitchcock, New York. 1947 
First edition, US, DW. Board extremities slightly bumped. Endpapers browned. Wrapper price clipped, lower panel slightly grubby o/w VG+/VG+. 31633 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SIMENON. In Two Latitudes.
Penguin Books. London. 1952 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 828. Spine creased and with a small tear at tail, pages sl. browned with small neat ownership stickers to inside front cover o/w a bright and fresh copy. Near fine. 36962 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 SIMENON. Lost Moorings.
Penguin Books. London. 1952 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 857. Spine sl. sunned and creased, pages sl. browned with small neat ownership stickers to inside front cover o/w a bright and fresh copy. Near fine. 36964 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 SIMENON. Maigret and the Burglar's Wife.
Penguin Books. London. 1959 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 1362. Sl. wear to extremities of covers, spine sl. sunned and creased, pages and covers lightly foxed. Near fine. Very bright copy. . . . . 36960 
Price: 8.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 SIMENON, Georges. Maigret in Court. Translated from the French by Robert Brain.
Thriller Book Club, London. N.d.(c.1960s) 
DW. Spine creased, extremities lightly bumped. Endpapers slightly browned. Lightly foxed wrapper, worn at extremities o/w VG+/VG+. 35505 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SIMENON. On The Danger Line.
Penguin Books. London. 1952 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 858. Spine sl. sunned and creased, covers sl. foxed and creased, pages sl. browned with small neat ownership stickers to inside front cover o/w a bright and fresh copy. VG+ 36965 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 SIMENON. Poisoned Relations.
Penguin Books. London. 1958 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 1219. Sl. wear to extremities of covers, small light ownership signature o/w a near fine copy, exceptionally fresh and bright. . . . . 36959 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (SIMENON, Georges). RAYMOND, John. Simenon in Court.
Hamish Hamilton. London. 1968 
First edition. DW. VG+/VG+ in slightly grubby wrapper. 35510 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SIMENON. The Man From Everywhere and Newhaven-Dieppe.
Penguin Books. London. 1952 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 855. Sl. wear to extremities of covers, upper panel sl. creased, pages and covers lightly foxed. Near fine. A very bright and fresh copy 36961 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 SIMENON, Georges. The Rules Of The Game. Translated by Howard Curtis.
Hamish Hamilton Ltd., London. 1989 
First Edition, U.K. D/W. Page extremities slightly browned, boards and wrapper slightly worn at extremities, VG+/VG+. ISBN 0241122732. 28699 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SIMENON, Georges. The Trial of Bébé Donge.
Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd, London. 1952 
First edition (UK). DW. Please contact us for further information. 17291 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 SIMENON, Georges. The Window Over The Way. Translated from the French by Geoffrey Sainsbury.
Routledge & Kegan Paul Limited, London. 1951 
First Edition. D/W. 291pp. Spine slightly creased. Head of spine slightly crumpled. Upper board cocked. Wrapper worn and chipped at extremities. Spine sunned. VG+/VG. 26145 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 SIMENON, Georges. Three Beds in Manhattan.
Hamish Hamilton. London. 1976 
First edition. DW. Top of wrapper very sl. creased o/w fine in wrapper. 30413 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SIMENON. To Any Lengths.
Penguin Books. London. 1958 
First edition in Penguin. Green Penguin paperback, number 1225. Spine sunned and worn at edges, sl. browning to covers and pages. Clean and sound. A SCARCE TITLE. 36963 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 SIMENON, Georges. Violent Ends.
Hamish Hamilton. London. 1954 
First edition (UK). Orig. blue cloth. Please contact us for further information. Including: "Belle" + "The Brothers Rico". 17279 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


SIMENON. on Abookstop.com
SIMENON. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
SIMENON. on Alkahestbooks.com
SIMENON. on Arrowaybooks.com
SIMENON. on Bibliodisia.com
SIMENON. on Bookcastleonline.com
SIMENON. on Boomersbooks.net
SIMENON. on Brownsbooks.ca
SIMENON. on Browseawhilecowra.com
SIMENON. on C-books.co.uk
SIMENON. on Chapter1.co.za
SIMENON. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
SIMENON. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
SIMENON. on Goodwillbooks.com
SIMENON. on Hammondsbooks.net
SIMENON. on Hyperionbookstore.com
SIMENON. on Kbookscanada.com
SIMENON. on Manorfarmbooks.com
SIMENON. on Martysbooks.com
SIMENON. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
SIMENON. on Mingbooks.co.uk
SIMENON. on Montclairbookcenter.com
SIMENON. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
SIMENON. on Nomadestore.com
SIMENON. on Pandy-books.com
SIMENON. on Pinaclebooks.com
SIMENON. on Rainydaypaperback.com
SIMENON. on Rileybooks.co.uk
SIMENON. on Sackofbooks.com
SIMENON. on Springystreasures.com
SIMENON. on Vagabondbooks.com
SIMENON. on Vintage-books.com
SIMENON. on Washburn-books.com
SIMENON. on Wheenobooks.com
SIMENON. on Worldofrarebooks.com

Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie