|
|
Arthur Conan Doyle listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. Micah Clarke. Longmans, Green & Co. London. 1893 Reprint. Original burgundy cloth. Please contact us for further information. Historical romance of the Monmouth rising. US$14 Price: 7.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. Micah Clarke. John Murray. London. 1939 Reprint. D/W. Please contact us for more details. Romance of the Monmouth rising. US$15 Price: 8.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. Rodney Stone. John Murray. London. 1941 Reprint. D/W. Please contact us for more details. Historical romance. US$27 Price: 15.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. Sir Nigel. John Murray. London. 1965 Reprint. D/W. Please contact us for further information. Historical military story. US$12 Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. Sir Nigel. Smith, Elder and Co. London. 1906 First edition. ix, 394pp. + [2]pp. of ads. at rear. Frontis. + 7 ills. Orig. red dec. cloth, gilt extra. Spine sunned, extremities worn. Contents clean and sound. US$90 Price: 50.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The British Campaign in France and Flanders. 6 Volumes: 1914; 1915; 1916; 1917; 1918 (Jan. to Jun.); 1918 (Jul. to Nov.). Hodder and Stoughton, London. 1916-1919 Various editions amongst the 6 complete volumes. Orig. blue cloth. Boards in various conditions: generally VG+, vol 1 has stains on ffep; Vol 6 is ex. libris and worn. Please contact us for further information. US$135 Price: 75.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Great Boer War. With Maps. Smith, Elder and Co. London. 1901 Twelfth impression. Orig. black cloth, contrasting red label piece, gilt lettering. VG+. A lovely clean copy with all maps present. US$81 Price: 45.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Green Flag and Other Stories of War and Sport. Smith, Elder & Co. 1900 First Edition. 348 + 4pp. cat. Frontis. with tissue guard. Orig. dec. cloth gilt, spine torn and frayed with v.sm. section missing. Spine sunned. Bds. sl. stained, ffe/p suffer sm. tear o/w a VG copy of a scarce item. US$135 Price: 75.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Maracot Deep, and Other Stories. John Murray, London. 1931 Reprint. DW, light blue cloth with embossed illustration. Wrapper nicely illustrated with underwater scene, sl. worn and bumped at extremities, o/w VG+ in wrapper. A scarce title. Shelf: M&M. US$54 Price: 30.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Mystery of Cloomber. Ward & Downey Ltd, London. 1895 Reprint. Orig. blue dec. cloth, red lettering and dec. Bds. sl. soiled, worn at extremities, spine sunned. Lacks ffe/p, W.H.Smith library plate to f/pastedown o/w contents clean. Scarce. US$117 Price: 65.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Public Life Of Sherlock Holmes. Catalogued and described by Michael Pointer. David + Charles. Newton Abbot, Devon. 1975 First edition thus. DW. B/w plates throughout. Nr. Fine in p.c. wrapper. US$36 Price: 20.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Return of Sherlock Holmes. Pan Books Ltd., London. 1954 First Pan edition. Paperback. Bright clean front and rear cover with v. sl. fading of spine. Sl. foxing on ffe/p only o/w clean and uncreased pages. VG+. US$18 Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Speckled Band. St. Martins Press. New York. 1987 First edition thus. D/W. Please contact us for further information. “Night light” glow in the dark illustrations. ISBN 0-312-57283-2. US$27 Price: 15.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The West End Horror. A Posthumous Memoir Of John H. Watson, M.D. as edited by Nicholas Meyer. Hodder & Stoughton. London. 1976 First edition. DW. VG+ in wrapper. US$27 Price: 15.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | DOYLE, Arthur Conan. The Works of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle. The Author’s Edition. Number 896 of The Signed Limited Edition of 1000. Eleven Volumes out of Twelve. Contains The White Company, which is signed by Conan Doyle, The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The Great Shadow, Uncle Bernac, Rodney Stone, The Exploits of Brigadier Gerard, Tragedy of the Korosko, The Green Flag, Stark-Monro Letters, Round the Red Lamp, Micah Clarke, The Refugees, A Duet With an Occasional Chorus, The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes. It lacks the Volume that contains A Study in Scarlet and The Sign of Four. John Murray, London. 1903 The second issue of 1917 with John Murray on the spines. Frontis. + ills. to each volume. Original red cloth gilt, top edges gilt. Spines uniformly faded. Head and tail of vol. I sl. frayed with 1.5 inch split in cloth at top of lower joint. Some occ. light foxing o/w a clean and sound set. Scarce. Please contact us for further information. US$2700 Price: 1500.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan. The Adventure of the Solitary Cyclist. Creative Education Inc. Minnesota. 1991 First edition thus. D/W. Please contact us for further information. Sherlock Holmes mystery. ISBN 0-88682-472-9 US$12 Price: 6.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan. The Conan Doyle Historical Romances. John Murray, London. 1962 Reprint. D/W. Please contact us for further information. US$36 Price: 20.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | DOYLE, Sir Arthur Conan. DEIGHTON, Len (intro by...). The Valley of Fear. John Murray and Jonathon Cape. 1974 Spine sl. cocked o/w v. clean and sound. Wrapper sl. creased. Sherlock Holmes Collected edition. MM. US$18 Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Arthur Conan Doyle Listings |